Cisco Original OC-3/STM-1 Intermediate-reach (15km) SFP Transceiver (p/n SFP-OC3-IR1) is available now

Santa Clara, CA—September 23rd, 2009—Memory Ten proudly announces the availability for its new product Cisco Original OC-3/STM-1 Intermediate-reach (15km) SFP Transceiver (p/n SFP-OC3-IR1).

SFP-OC3-IR1 GAO: Features and Specifications

The Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 SFP Single Mode Fiber transceiver is 100% compatible with Cisco systems. This is in stock and can ship today. Cisco Original OC-3/STM-1 intermediate-reach (15km) transceiver module is 1310-nm in wavelength with LC duplex connector.

The SFP-OC3-IR1 carries a MemoryTen 90 day’s exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item. It is compatible with 040709.

For more information about the product you can visit http://www.memoryx.net/sfpoc3ir1.html

About Memory Ten Inc.

MemoryTen Inc. is a private company incorporated in the state of California. The company was established in the year 1995. It has specialization in memory for Sun, Apple, and other proprietary machines. Our sales and manufacturing facility is located in Santa Clara, CA. We have enthusiastic staff to provide custom designs for any memory module requirement. We manufactured and supplied memory for Corporate, Government, Industrial, School and Individual computer needs. We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different PC computers, notebooks, laptops, servers, digital cameras and electronic devices. You can view the details about the products and services at http://www.memoryx.net


Contact: Kenneth Olsen, (866) 636 6799, [email protected]

5c33a77

Leave a Reply